2017-18 Fall Schedule


Snohomish School Year Schedule 2017-18


Monday - Snohomish

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
4:00 Acro B60 LD 4:00 NR Ballet Conditioning IV/V60 JR  
5:00 Jazz III60 LD 5:00 Ballet I (5-7)60 JR 5:00 Hip Hop I (7-9)60 WW
6:00 Teen Jazz Company60 LD
6:00 Ballet I (7-9)60 JR 6:00 Hip Hop I/II (9-12)60 WW
7:00 Jazz IV/V60 LD 7:00 NR Ballet Conditioning III60 JR
7:00 Teen Hip Hip Hop I/II (12+)60 WW
8:00 Acro C60 LD 8:00 Teen Lyrical I/II (12+)60 JR 8:00 Hip Hop III/IV/V60 WW

 

   

 


Tuesday - Snohomish

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
     11:00am Tiny Twos30 JR
3:30 Tiny Tumblers (3-4)45 DG   11:30am Ballet/Tap (3-4)45 JR
4:15 Acro A (9-12)60 DG 4:15 Jazz II (7-9)60 KPC 4:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7)75 JR
5:15 Acro A (5-7)60 DG 5:15 Ballet/Jazz I (7-9)60 KPC 5:15 Ballet II (7-9)60 JR
6:15 Acro A (7-9)60 DG 6:15 Ballet/Jazz I (9-12)60 KPC 6:15 Ballet I (7-9)60 JR

7:15 Acro A (9-12)60 DG

  7:15 Irish Soft/Hardshoe II/III60 CC

8:15 Teen Acro A (12+)45 DG

   

 


Wednesday - Snohomish

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
4:15 Junior Jazz Company45 KPC               2:45-3:30 Private Lessons45 KCo (2)  
5:00 Junior Lyrical Company45 KPC
4:15 Rhythm Tap IV/V60 KCo
4:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4)45 KB
6:00 Teen Hip Hop Company60 HP
5:15 Teen Tap Company45 KCo  4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7)75 KB
7:00 Hip Hop IV/V60 HP 6:00 Rhythm Tap III60 KCo 6:00 Broadway Tap I (9-12)60 KB
8:00 Private Lesson45 HP 7:15 Rhythm Tap II60 KCo
7:30 Private Lesson45 KB
  8:00 Private Lesson45 KCo  
     

 


Thursday - Snohomish

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
4:00 Acro A (7-9)60 DG 4:00 Hip Hop II/III60 IH 4:00 Irish Soft/Hardshoe (7+)60 CC
5:00 Turns and Leaps III/IV/V60 DG 5:00 Broadway Tap I (7-9)60 KB 5:00 Adult Hip Hop60 IH
6:00 Lyrical IV/V60 DG 6:00 Broadway Tap II/III60 KB 6:00 Contemporary I (7-9)60 IH
7:00 Lyrical III60 DG 7:00 Broadway Tap IV/V60 KB 7:00 Contemporary I (9-12)60 IH
8:00 Acro A (9-12)60 DG 8:00 Private Lesson45 KB 8:00 Hip Hop IV/V60 IH
     

Friday - Snohomish

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3:00 Acro A (7-9)60 LD
  2:30-7:45 Private Lessons45 IH (7)
 3:00 Studio Available
4:00-7:45 Private Lessons45 LD (5)    
     
      

Saturday - Snohomish

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
8:45-2:00 Private Lessons45 KPC (7) 9:00 Tiny Twos30 LJ
9:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4)45 DG
  9:30 Jazz/Hip Hop (3-4)45 LJ 9:45 Acro A (5-7)60 DG
  10:15 Ballet/Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7)75 LJ
10:45 Acro A (7-9)60 DG
  11:30 Ballet/Jazz60 LJ 11:45 Acro A (9-12)60 DG

Lake Stevens School Year Schedule 2017-18


Monday - Lake Stevens 

Studio 1 Studio 2
4:15 Jazz I (7-9)60 KPC 3:15 Tiny Twos30 MP/JB
5:15 Mini Jazz Company45 KPC
3:45 Ballet/Tap (3-4)45 MP/JB
6:00 Hip Hop II (9-12)60 HP
4:30 Teeny Tiny Twinkles Rehearsal45 MP/JB
7:00 Teen Hip Hop II/III (12+)60 HP 5:15 Tiny Twinkles Rehearsal45 MP/JB
 8:00 Private Lesson45 HP 6:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7)75 MP/JB

Tuesday - Lake Stevens 

Studio 1 Studio 2
3:45 Private Lesson45 IH 3:15 Private Lesson45 LJ
4:30 Junior Contemporary Company45 IH
4:00 Pointe/PrePointe60 LJ (Doctor approval req.)
5:15 Contemporary III60 IH  5:00 Ballet IV/V75 LJ
6:30 Teen Contemporary Company45 IH
6:30 Ballet III75 LJ
7:15 Contemporary IV/V60 IH 7:45 Teen Ballet II (12+)75 LJ
8:15 Open Contemporary Improv45 IH  

Wednesday - Lake Stevens 

Studio 1 Studio 2
3:30 Private Lesson45 LD 3:30 Private Lesson45 GV
4:15 Acro A (7-9)60 LD 4:15 Hip Hop I (5-7)60 GV
5:15 Acro A (9-12)60 LD 5:15 Hip Hop I (7-9)60 GV
6:15 Acro A (9-12)60 LD 6:15 Hip Hop I (9-12)60 GV
7:15 Jazz II (9-12)60 LD 7:15 Rhythm Tap I (9-12)60 GV
8:15 Acro B45 LD  

Thursday - Lake Stevens

Studio 1 Studio 2
  3:30 Tiny Twos30 JB
4:15 Jazz/Hip Hop (3-4)45 LJ 4:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4)45 JB
5:00 Ballet I (5-7)60 LJ 4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7)75 JB
6:00 Ballet I (7-9)60 LJ 6:00 Turbo Twinkles Rehearsal60 JB
7:00 Ballet/Lyrical (9-12)60 LJ  

Friday - Lake Stevens 

Studio 1 Studio 2
3:30 Petite Jazz Company45 KPC
4:00 Jazz/Hip Hop (3-4)45 JB
4:15 Petite Lyrical Company45 KPC
4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7)75 JB
  6:00 Ballet/Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7)75 JB