Snohomish School Year Schedule 2017-2018

(Updated 5/22/2017)


Mondays – Lovetta Downes, Jamie Rood, Will Wiersma

STUDIO 1

4:00 Acro B LD

5:00 Jazz III LD

6:00 Teen Jazz Company LD

7:00 Jazz IV/V LD 

8:00 Acro C LD

STUDIO 2

4:00 Studio Available

5:00 Hip Hop I (7-9) WW

6:00 Hip Hop I/II (9-12) WW

7:00 Teen Hip Hop I/II WW

8:00 Hip Hop III/IV/V WW

STUDIO 3

4:00 (NR) Ballet Conditioning IV/V JR

5:00 Ballet I (5-7) JR

6:00 Ballet I (7-9) JR

7:00 (NR) Ballet Conditioning III JR

8:00 Teen Lyrical I/II JR

Tuesdays – Danielle Golden, Kelly Charlton, Jamie Rood, Ciara Cleary

STUDIO 1

11:00am Studio Available

11:30am Studio Available

3:30 Tiny Tumblers (3-4) DG

4:15 Acro A (9-12) DG

5:15 Acro A (5-7) DG

6:15 Acro A (7-9) DG

7:15 Acro A (9-12) DG

8:15 Teen Acro A (12+) DG

STUDIO 2

11:00am Studio Available

11:30am Studio Available

3:30 Studio Available

4:15 Jazz II (7-9) KPC

5:15 Ballet/Jazz I (7-9) KPC

6:15 Ballet/Jazz I (9-12) KPC

7:15 Studio Available

STUDIO 3

11:00am Tiny Twos JR

11:30am Ballet/Tap (3-4) JR

3:30 Studio Available

4:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) JR

5:15 Ballet II (7-9) JR

6:15 Ballet I (7-9) JR

7:15 Irish Soft/Hardshoe II/III CC

Wednesdays – Kelly Charlton, Kelly Colegrove, Horace Price, Kim Barth

STUDIO 1

3:30 Studio Available

4:15 Junior Jazz Company KPC

5:00 Junior Lyrical Company KPC

6:00 Teen Hip Hop Company HP

7:00 Hip Hop IV/V HP

8:00 Private Lessons HP

STUDIO 2

2:45-3:30 Private Lessons KPC

4:15 Rhythm Tap IV/V KCole

5:15 Teen Tap Company KCole

6:00 Rhythm Tap III KCole

7:00 Rhythm Tap II KCole

8:00 Private Lesson KCole

STUDIO 3

3:30 Studio Available

4:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4) KB

4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) KB

6:00 Broadway Tap I (9-12) KB

7:30 Private Lessons KB

Thursdays – Danielle Golden, Ian Howe, Kim Barth, Ciara Cleary

STUDIO 1

4:00 Acro A (7-9) DG

5:00 Turns/Leaps III/IV/V DG

6:00 Lyrical IV/V DG

7:00 Lyrical III DG

8:00 Acro A (9-12) DG

STUDIO 2

4:00 Hip Hop II/III IH

5:00 Broadway Tap I (7-9) KB

6:00 Broadway Tap II/III KB

7:00 Broadway Tap IV/V KB

8:00 Private Lesson KB

STUDIO 3

4:00 Irish Soft/Hardshoe I (7+) CC

5:00 Adult Hip Hop IH

6:00 Contemporary I (7-9) IH

7:00 Contemporary I (9-12) IH

8:00 Hip Hop IV/V IH

Fridays – Lovetta Downes, Ian Howe

STUDIO 1

3:00 Acro A (7-9) LD

4:00-7:45 Private Lessons LD (5)

STUDIO 2

2:30-7:45 Private Lessons IH

STUDIO 3

3:00 Studio Available

Saturdays – Kelly Charlton, Lindsay Johns, Danielle Golden

STUDIO 1

8:45-2:00 Private Lessons KPC (7)

STUDIO 2

9:00 Tiny Twos LJ

9:30 Jazz/Hip Hop (3-4) LJ

10:15 Ballet/Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7) LJ

11:30 Ballet/Jazz (5-7) LJ

STUDIO 3

9:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4) DG

9:45 Acro (5-7) DG

10:45 Acro A (7-9) DG

11:45 Acro A (9-12) DG


Lake Stevens School Year Schedule 2017-2018

(Updated 5/22/2017)


Mondays – Kelly Charlton, Horace Price, Molly Pishue, Jen Blair

STUDIO 1

3:15 Studio Available

4:15 Jazz I (7-9) KPC

5:15 Mini Jazz Company KPC

6:00 Hip Hop II (9-12) HP

7:00 Teen Hip Hop II/III (12+) HP

8:00 Private Lesson HP

STUDIO 2

3:15 Tiny Twos MP/JB

3:45 Ballet/Tap (3-4) MP/JB

4:30 Teeny Tiny Twinkles Rehearsal MP/JB

5:15 Tiny Twinkles Rehearsal MP/JB

6:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) MP/JB

Tuesdays – Ian Howe, Lindsay Johns

STUDIO 1

3:45 Private Lesson IH

4:30 Junior Contemporary Group IH

5:15 Contemporary III

6:15 *Break*

6:30 Teen Contemporary Company IH

7:15 Contemporary IV/V IH

8:15 Open Contemporary Improv IH

STUDIO 2

3:15 Private Lesson LJ

4:00 Pointe/PrePointe LJ (Dr. Approval Req.)

5:00 Ballet IV/V LJ

6:15 *Break*

6:30 Ballet III LJ

7:45 Teen Ballet II (12+) LJ

Wednesdays – Lovetta Downes, Graham Vanderwood

STUDIO 1

3:30 Private Lesson LD

4:15 Acro A (7-9) LD -FULL-

5:15 Acro A (5-7) LD

6:15 Acro A (9-12) LD

7:15 Jazz II (9-12) LD

8:15 Acro B LD

STUDIO 2

3:30 Private Lesson GV

4:15 Hip Hop I (5-7) GV

5:15 Hip Hop I (7-9) GV

6:15 Hip Hop I (9-12) GV

7:15 Rhythm Tap I (9-12) GV

Thursdays – Lindsay Johns, Jen Blair

STUDIO 1

3:30 Studio Available

4:15 Jazz/Hip Hop (3-4) LJ

5:00 Ballet I (5-7) LJ -FULL-

6:00 Ballet I (7-9) LJ

7:00 Ballet/Lyrical (9-12) LJ

STUDIO 2

3:30 Tiny Twos JB

4:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4) JB

4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) JB

6:00 Turbo Twinkles Rehearsal JB

Fridays – Kelly Charlton, Jen Blair

STUDIO 1

3:30 Petite Jazz Company KPC

4:15 Petite Lyrical Company KPC

STUDIO 2

4:00 Jazz/Hip Hop (3-4) JB

4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) JB

6:00 Ballet/Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7) JB