Snohomish Summer Schedule 2017

(Updated 7/19/2017)

*Registration for our Summer session is now closed. Make sure to take a look at our 2017-2018 School Year Schedule!


Mondays – Lovetta Downes, Jamie Rood, Will Wiersma

Studio 1

3:15 Private Lesson LD

4:00 Private Lesson LD

5:00 Acro B LD

6:00 Jazz III LD -FULL-

7:00 Jazz IV/V LD -FULL-

8:00 Acro C LD -FULL-

Studio 2

3:15 Studio Available

4:00 Studio Available

5:00 Hip Hop I (7-9) WW

6:00 Hip Hop III/IV/V WW

7:00 Teen Hip Hop I/II (12+) WW

Studio 3

3:15 Private Lesson JR

4:00 Ballet Conditioning IV/V JR 

5:00 Ballet I (5-7) JR

6:00 Ballet I (7-9) JR

7:00 Ballet Conditioning III JR 

8:00 Teen Lyrical I/II (12+)

Tuesdays – Danielle Golden, Kelly Charlton, Lindsay Johns, Jamie Rood

Studio 1

3:00 Studio Available

4:00 Studio Available 

4:30 Tiny Tumblers (3-4) DG -FULL- 

5:15 Acro A (5-7) DG   

6:15 Acro A (7-9) DG    

7:15 Teen Acro A (12+) DG

Studio 2

3:00 Studio Available

3:30 Private Lesson KPC

4:15 Jazz II (7-9) KPC

 

Studio 3

3:00 Private Lesson45 JR

3:45 Tiny Twos JR

4:15 Ballet/Jazz (5-7) JR

5:15 Ballet II (7-9) JR

 

Wednesdays – Kelly Charlton, Horace Price, Kelly Colegrove, Kim Barth

Studio 1

2:00-5:00 Private Lessons KPC (4)

5:00 Studio Available 

6:00 Hip Hop IV/V HP

7:00 Private Lesson HP

7:45 Private Lesson HP  

Studio 2

4:15 Private Lesson KCo  

5:00 Rhythm Tap IV/V KCo

6:00 Private Lessons KCo

Studio 3

4:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4) KB

4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) KB

6:00-8:30 Private Lesson KB 

Thursdays – Danielle Golden, Kim Barth, and Ciara Cleary

Studio 1

4:00 Studio Available

5:00 Turns/Leaps III/IV/V DG -FULL-

6:00* Lyrical IV/V DG

7:00 Lyrical III DG

Studio 2

4:00 Studio Available

5:00 Broadway Tap I (7-9) KB

6:00 Broadway Tap II/III KB

7:00 Broadway Tap IV/V KB

Studio 3

4:00 Studio Available

5:00 Studio Available

6:00 Irish Soft/Hardshoe I (7-9) CC

*15 minute break from 5:45-6:00

Fridays – Lovetta Downes and Ian Howe

Studio 1

3:00 Private Lessons LD (4)

Studio 2

3:00 Hip Hop I (7-9) IH

4:00 Private Lessons IH (4) 

Studio 3

3:00-7:00 Studio Available


Lake Stevens Summer Schedule 2017

(Updated 7/19/2017)


Mondays – Kelly Charlton, Horace Price, and Jen Blair

Studio 2

3:30 Tiny Twos JB -FULL-

4:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4) JB -FULL-

4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) JB

6:00 Ballet/Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7) JB

Studio 1

3:00 Studio Available 

4:00 Jazz I (7-9) KPC

5:00 Jazz I (5-7) KPC

5:45 Studio Available

6:45 Teen Hip Hop II (12+) HP

 

Tuesdays – Ian Howe and Lindsay Johns

Studio 2

3:15 Private Lesson LJ

4:00 Pointe/PrePointe LJ (Dr’s approval req)

5:00 Ballet IV/V LJ

6:30* Ballet III LJ

*15 minute break from 6:15-6:30

Studio 1

3:30 Contemporary I/II (9-12) IH

4:30 Contemporary III IH

5:30 Contemp Improv III IH

6:30* Contemporary IV/V IH -FULL-

7:30 Contemp Improv IV/V IH

8:15 Private Lesson IH

 

Wednesdays – Lovetta Downes and Will Wiersma

Studio 1

3:30 Private Lesson LD

4:15 Acro A (7-12) LD

5:15 Acro A (5-7) LD

 

Studio 2

4:00 Studio Available

4:15 Hip Hop I (5-7) WW

5:15 Hip Hop I (7-9) WW -FULL-

6:15 Hip Hop I (9-12) WW

 

Thursdays – Kelly Charlton and Lindsay Johns

Studio 1

3:00-5:15 Private Lessons KPC (3)

5:15 Studio Available

 

Studio 2

4:15 Jazz/Hip Hop (3-4) LJ -FULL-

5:00 Studio Available

6:00 Ballet/Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7) LJ