2018 Summer Class Schedule

Classes Begin Monday, July 9th. 


Mondays 

 

Snohomish – Lovetta Downes, Jamie Rood, Horace Price

STUDIO 1

3:30 Private Lesson LD

4:00 Acro A (11+) LD

5:00 Jazz III LD 

6:00 Acro C LD

7:00 Jazz IV/V LD

STUDIO 2

3:30 Studio Available

4:30 Studio Available

5:30 Private Lesson HP

6:00 Hip Hop II (9-12) HP   

7:00 Teen Hip Hop I/II HP    

8:00 Private Lesson HP

STUDIO 3

3:30 Studio Available

4:15 Ballet/Tap (3-4) JR

5:00 Ballet I (5-7) JR 

6:00 Lyrical III JR

7:00 Ballet/Lyrical (9-12) JR

8:00 Teen Lyrical I/II JR      

 

Lake Stevens – Ian Howe, Jen Blair

STUDIO 1

3:30 Private Lesson IH

4:15 Jazz I (7-9) IH

5:15 Hip Hop I (7-9) IH

6:15 Private Lesson IH

STUDIO 2

3:15 Tiny Twos JB

3:45 Ballet/Tap (3-4) JB 

4:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) JB 


Tuesdays

 

Snohomish – Danielle Golden, Amanda Albright, Jamie Rood

STUDIO 1

10:00 Elevate Music Together

4:00 Acro A (7-9) DG

5:00 Acro A (9-12) DG

6:00 Acro A (7-9) DG

7:00 Teen Ballet I DG

STUDIO 2

4:00 Lyrical/Contemp II (7-9) AA

5:00 Lyrical/Contemp I (7-9) AA

6:00 Lyrical/Contemp I (9-12) AA

7:00 Teen Contemp II/III AA

8:00 Teen Contemp I AA

STUDIO 3

3:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) JR

5:00 Ballet IIB (7-9) JR

6:00 Ballet IIA (7-9) JR

 

Lake Stevens – Ian Howe, Lindsay Johns

STUDIO 1

3:15 Private Lesson IH

3:45 Private Lesson IH

4:15 Private Lesson IH

4:45 Contemporary III IH

6:00 Contemporary IV/V IH 

7:15 Private Lesson IH

7:45 Private Lesson IH

STUDIO 2

3:15 Private Lesson LJ

4:00 Pointe/PrePointe LJ (Dr. Approval Req.)

4:45 Ballet IV/V LJ 

6:00 Ballet III (9-12) LJ

7:15 Ballet IV/V LJ


Wednesdays

 

Snohomish – Ian Howe, Kelly Colegrove, Horace Price, Kim Barth, Amanda Albright

STUDIO 1

3:30 Private Lesson IH

4:00 Turns/Leaps IV/V IH

5:00 Turns/Leaps III IH

6:00 Hip Hop IV/V HP

7:00 Hip Hop II/III HP

8:00 Private Lesson HP

STUDIO 2

3:30 Private Lesson KCole

4:00 Rhythm Tap I/II (9-12) KCole

5:00 Rhythm Tap IV/V KCole

6:00 Rhythm Tap II/III KCole

7:00-8:30 Private Lesson KCole (3)

STUDIO 3

3:30 Private Lesson KB

4:00 Ballet/Tap (3-4) KB      

4:45 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-7) KB

6:00 Broadway Tap II (7-9) KB

7:00 Dance Conditioning AA

 

Lake Stevens – Lovetta Downes, Will Wiersma

STUDIO 1

 

3:45 Private Lesson LD

4:15 Acro A (7-9) LD 

5:15 Acro A (5-7) LD -FULL-

6:15 Acro A (9-12) LD 

7:15 Jazz II (9-12) LD 

STUDIO 2

10:00am Elevate Music Together

3:45 Private Lesson WW

4:15 Hip Hop I (5-7) WW

5:15 Hip Hop I (7-9) WW 

6:15 Hip Hop II (9-12) WW

7:15 Hip Hop I (9-12) WW


Thursdays

 

Snohomish – Amanda Christiansen, Kim Barth

STUDIO 1

4:00 Jazz IIA (7-9) AC

5:00 Jazz IIB (7-9) AC

6:00 Lyrical IV/V AC

7:00 Bollywood III/IV/V AC

8:00 Adult Bollywood AC

STUDIO 2

4:00 Broadway Tap II KB

5:00 Broadway Tap I (7-9) KB

6:00 Broadway Tap III KB

7:00 Adult Tap KB

8:00 Broadway Tap IV/V

STUDIO 3

4:00-8:00 Studio Available

 

Lake Stevens – Danielle Golden

STUDIO 1

 

4:00 Acro A (5-7) DG

5:00 Ballet I (5-7) DG

6:00 Teen Ballet II/III (12+) DG

7:00 Teen Lyrical II/III (12+) DG

STUDIO 2

10:00am Elevate Music Together

 


Fridays

 

Snohomish – Lovetta Downes, Amanda Albright, Kim Barth, Kelly Charlton

STUDIO 1

3:30 Acro B LD

4:30-7:00 Private Lessons LD (5)

STUDIO 2

3:00-6:00 Private Lessons AA (6)

STUDIO 3

2:00-3:30 Private Lessons KB (3)

3:30-6:00 Private Lessons KPC (5)

 

Lake Stevens - Closed!